Native Bee-Ginnings Current Prices 5/12/2024

Print

Scientific Name

Common Name

Price/PLS

Inventory Bulk LBS

Provenance

Agastache foeniculum
Anise hyssop, Blue Giant Hyssop
$90/PLS lb
72
Meigs Co, OH
Allium tricoccum
ramps, wild leek
$400/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Crawford County PA
Allium tricoccum
Ramps
$0.50/root
BARE ROOT
Mercer County, PA
Asclepias syriaca
Commom Milkweed
$85/PLS lb
4
Crawford Co PA
Baptisia alba
White Wild Indigo
$150/PLS lb
9
Marion Co, OH
Bidens aristosa
Swamp Marigold, Bearded Beggarticks,
$45/PLS lb
40
OH
Chamaecrista fasciculata
Partridge Pea
$8/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Marion Co, OH
Chasmanthium latifolium
River Oats, Indian Woodoats
$50/PLS lb
850
Delaware Co, OH
Chelone glabra
White Turtlehead
$750/PLS lb
sold out 2023
OH
Conoclinium coelestinum
Mistflower
$595/PLS
sold out 2023
Morrow Co, OH
Eragrostis spectabilis
Purple Lovegrass
$220/PLS lb
1
Bucks County, PA
Glyceria striata
Fowl mannagrass
$125/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Portage Co, OH
Helenium autumnale
Common Sneezeweed
$90/PLS lb
128
Ashtabula County, OH
Helianthus grosseserratus
Sawtooth Sunflower
$280/PLS lb
10
Marion Co, OH
Helianthus mollis
Ashy Sunflower, Downy Sunflower
$250/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Meigs Co, OH
Hibiscus laevis
Halberd-leaved Rose Mallow, Rose Mallow
$100/PLS lb
17
Marion Co, OH
Hibiscus moscheutos
Swamp Rose Mallow, Crimsoneyed Rosemallow
$120/PLS lb
30
Ottawa Co, OH
Iris versicolor
Northern Blue Flag
$200/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Crawford Co, PA
Juncus effusus
Soft rush
$70/PLS lb
23
Ashtabula Co OH
Lobelia cardinalis
Cardinal Flower
$700/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Portage Co, OH
Lobelia siphilitica
Great Blue Lobelia
$330/PLS lb
24
Marion Co, OH
Ludwigia alternifolia
Seedbox
$128/PLS lb
12
Ashtabula Co, OH
Mertensia virginica
Virginia Bluebells
$110/PLS ounce $1100/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Mercer Co, PA
Mimulus ringens
Square-stemmed Monkeyflower, Monkey Flower, Allegheny monkeyflower
$148/PLS lb
53
Marion Co, OH
Muhlenbergia schreberi
Nimblewill
$42/bulk lb
215
Bucks Co, PA
Oenothera fruticosa
Narrowleaf Evening Primrose, Sundrops
$300/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Marion Co, OH
Packera aurea
Golden Ragwort
$700/PLS lb
1 oz
Crawford county, PA
Panicum rigidulum
Redtop Panicgrass
$40/PLS lb
Harvested
Ashtabula County, OH
Penstemon digitalis
Tall White Beardtongue, Foxglove Beardtongue,
$85/PLS lb
42
Marion Co, OH
Physostegia virginiana
Obedient Plant
$270/PLS lb
65
Marion Co, OH
Pycnanthemum incanum
Hoary Mountain Mint
$168/PLS lb
155
Bucks Co, PA
Pycnanthemum virginianum
Virginia Mountainmint
$360/PLS lb
62
Sandusky Co, OH
Ratibida pinnata
Grayhead Coneflower, Yellow Coneflower
$75/PLS lb
20
Marion Co, OH
Rudbeckia laciniata
Green-headed Coneflower, Cutleaf Coneflower, Wild Goldenglow
$200/PLS lb
11
OH
Salvia lyrata
Lyreleaf Sage, Cancer Weed
$280/PLS lb
sold out 2023
OH
Saururus cernuus
Lizard's Tail
$300/PLS lb
Harvested
Ashtabula Co OH
Scirpus atrovirens
Green Bulrush
$75/PLS lb
18
Ashtabula Co, OH
Scirpus cyperinus
Woolgrass
$95/PLS lb
7
Ashtabula Co OH
Senna hebecarpa
Wild Senna, American Senna
$40/PLS lb
1
Marion Co, OH
Sisyrinchium angustifolium
Narrowleaf Blue-eyed Grass
$200/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Crawford County PA
Sparganium eurycarpum
Giant Bur Reed
$110/PLS lb
9
Crawford County PA
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae
New England Aster
$300/PLS lb
10
Ashtabula Co
Teucrium canadense
American Germander
$285/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Erie County, OH
Verbena hastata
Blue Vervain
$55/PLS lb
65
Ashtabula Co, OH
Verbena simplex
Narrow-leaved Vervain
$210/PLS lb
10
Erie Co, OH
Veronicastrum virginicum
Culver's Root
$700/PLS lb
sold out 2023
Marion Co, OH
One ounce price is 1/10 PLS lb.
ALL INVENTORY is available in PACKETS
7110 Franklin Pike
‍Meadville, Pennsylvania 16335 info@nativebeginnings.com‍Phone:   814-720-0819